2018 Fixture List

DateEventTimeHome / Away
Saturday  20 AprilOpening Day2.00 
Monday 22 AprilClub Mixed Triples6.30 
Wednesday 24 AprilPDL v Perth6.45Home
Thursday  25 AprilClub Mixed Triples6.30 
Friday  26 AprilPDML Presentation, Stanley6.30 
Saturday  27 AprilPDML v Glencarse6.30Away
Monday 29 AprilClub Mixed Triples6.30 
Wednesday 1 MayPDL v Stanley6.45Home
Thursday  2 MayClub Mixed Triples6.30 
Saturday  4 MayBankfoot Open triples9.00 
Monday 6 MayPDML v Almond Valley6.30Home
Wednesday 8 MayPDL v Kinnoull6.45Away
Thursday  9 MayClub Mixed Triples6.30 
Friday  10 MayPDML v Luncarty6.30Away
Saturday  11 MayClub Fours2.00 
Wednesday 15 MayPDL v Blackford6.45Home
Friday  17 MayPDML v Stanley6.30Away
Saturday  18 MayFriendly v Wetheral (6 mixed rinks)2.30Home
Wednesday 22 MayPDL v Errol6.45Away
Friday  24 MayPDML v Bridge of Earn6.30Home
Saturday  25 MayClub Triples (Gents)2.00 
Sunday 26 MayFriendly v Aberfeldy (5 mixed triples)2.30Away
Monday 27 MayTLTL v Crieff6.30Home
Wednesday 29 MayPDL v Rattray6.45Away
Saturday  1 JunePDML v Methven2.30Away
Wednesday 5 JunePDL v Glencarse6.45Home
Saturday  8 JuneBuilders Federation  
Monday 10 JuneTLTL v West End6.30Away
Wednesday 12 JunePDL v Perth6.45Away
Friday  14 JuneScottish Finals  
Sunday 16 JuneFriendly v Alloa (4 mixed rinks)2.00Home
Monday 17 JuneTLTL v Perth6.30Home
Wednesday 19 JunePDL v Stanley6.45Away
Friday  21 JuneCampbell Trophy6.45 
Saturday  22 JuneFriendly v Newburgh (4 mixed triples)2.00Away
Monday 24 JuneTLTL v Scone Recreation6.30Away
Wednesday 26 JunePDL v Kinnoull6.45Home
Saturday  29 JuneFriendly v Headwell (4 mixed rinks)2.00Away
Tuesday 2 JulyMixed Senior 6s v Auchterarder2.00Away
Wednesday 3 JulyPDL v Blackford6.45Away
Friday  5 JulyBankfoot Golf Day  
Friday  5 JulyPDML v Blackford6.30Away
Saturday  6 JulyLadies Day2.00 
Sunday 7 JulyNomination Prelims  
Monday 8 JulyTLTL v Crieff6.30Away
Tuesday 9 JulyMixed Senior 6s v Blackford2.00Home
Wednesday 10 JulyPDL v Errol6.45Home
Friday  12 JulyPDML v Auchterarder6.30Away
Friday  12 JulyPerthshire Semi-finals, Crieff6.45 
Saturday  13 JulyPerthshire Senior Singles SF, Bankfoot11.00 
Saturday  13 JulyPerthshire Semi-finals, Bankfoot2.00 
Sunday 14 JulyNominations  
Tuesday 16 JulyMixed Senior 6s v Bridge of Earn2.00Away
Tuesday 16 JulyNominations Semi-finals  
Thursday  18 JulyNominations Semi-finals  
Friday  19 JulyPDML v Perth6.30Home
Saturday  20 JulyPerthshire Finals, Stanley2.00 
Sunday 21 JulyNominations Final  
Wednesday 24 JulyPDL v Rattray6.45Home
Monday 29 JulyTLTL v West End6.30Home
Tuesday 30 JulyMixed Senior 6s v Crieff2.00Home
Friday  2 AugustPDML v Crieff6.30Home
Saturday  3 AugustFriendly v Stanley (4 mixed triples)4.00Away
Monday 5 AugustTLTL v Perth6.30Away
Tuesday 6 AugustMixed Senior 6s v Luncarty2.00Away
Wednesday 7 AugustPDL v Glencarse6.45Away
Friday  9 AugustFriendly v Pitlochry (5 mixed triples)6.30Home
Saturday  10 AugustThree Counties  
Monday 12 AugustTLTL v Scone Recreation6.30Home
Tuesday 13 AugustMixed Senior 6s v Methven2.00Home
Saturday  17 AugustCaledonia Challenge Cup  
Sunday 18 AugustCaledonia Challenge Cup  
Tuesday 20 AugustMixed Senior 6s v Perth2.00Away
23 – 25 AugustTour  
Monday 26 AugustTLTL Presentation Night, Perth  
Tuesday 27 AugustMixed Senior 6s v Rattray2.00Home
Tuesday 3 SeptemberMixed Senior 6s v Scone Recreation2.00Away
Saturday  7 SeptemberSpittalfield Pairs  
Sunday 8 SeptemberSpittalfield Pairs  
Tuesday 10 SeptemberSenior Mixed 6s Presentation, tbc2.00 
Saturday  21 SeptemberClosing Day2.00